Resources 21 Oct 2013

Scoreboard

MotoOnline.com.au's weekly rundown of results from across the globe.

Supercross

2013 Australian Supercross Championship
Round four – Phillip Island, VIC

SX-Open main event results:
1. Weston PEICK
2. Josh HILL
3. Brett METCALFE
4. Jake MOSS
5. Jay MARMONT
6. Sam MARTIN
7. Daniel McCOY
8. Hayden MELLROSS
9. Lewi WOODS
10. Jacob WRIGHT
11. Matt MOSS
12. Callum DICKSON

SX-Open championship standings (after four of six rounds):
1. Weston PEICK 83
2. Jake MOSS 80
3. Josh HILL 78
4. Matt MOSS 76
5. Jay MARMONT 64
6. Daniel McCOY 63
7. Sam MARTIN 49
8. Kade MOSIG 40
9. Kirk GIBBS 31
10. Lewi WOODS 29
11. Lawson BOPPING 28
12. Hayden MELLROSS 24
13. Jacob WRIGHT 23
14. Brett METCALFE 20
15. Tim VARE 20
16. Mat HAWORTH 20
17. Phillip BODEY 16
18. Callan DICKSON 9
19. Brad MATHESON 8
20. Chris CAMILLERI 8

Suzuki riders swept Sunday's Phillip Island ASX podium. Image: Grant Reynolds/TBG Sport.

Suzuki riders swept Sunday’s Phillip Island ASX podium. Image: Grant Reynolds/TBG Sport.

SX-Lites main event results:
1. Gavin FAITH
2. Ryan MARMONT
3. Luke STYKE
4. Brenden HARRISON
5. Dylan LONG
6. Kayne LAMONT
7. Taylor POTTER
8. Nicholas GECK
9. Tristen CACHIA
10. Rhys DORREEN
11. Luke WILSON
12. Ryan ZIEPES
13. Allister KENT
14. Boyd HOCKING
15. Nickolas SUTHERLAND
16. Luke ARBON

SX-Lites championship standings (after four of six rounds):
1. Luke STYKE 92
2. Gavin FAITH 90
3. Ryan MARMONT 80
4. Dylan LONG 64
5. Kayne LAMONT 54
6. Taylor POTTER 54
7. Brenden HARRISON 49
8. Luke ARBON 48
9. Nickolas SUTHERLAND 42
10. Luke WILSON 38
11. Tristen CACHIA 33
12. Kale MAKEHAM 31
13. Boyd HOCKING 25
14. Nicholas GECK 21
15. Ryan ZIEPES 17
16. Daniel CHALLEN 14
17. Rhys DORREEN 11
18. Daniel McINNES 11
19. Ryhs DORREEN 10
20. Allister KENT 8

Under 19s main event results:
1. Jay WILSON
2. Jake EMANUELLI
3. Corey JAMES
4. Joel WIGHTMAN
5. Jake DONAHER
6. Tim O’BRIEN
7. James BROWN
8. Izak MAULE
9. Bailey COXON
10. Elijah WIESE
11. Jake KATS
12. Jonathan KRUSIC
13. Tristan DUNCAN

Under 19s championship standings (after three of five rounds):
1. Jay WILSON 75
2. Corey JAMES 60
3. Joel WIGHTMAN 58
4. Jake EMANUELLI 56
5. Jake DONAHER 47
6. Tim O’BRIEN 39
7. Bailey COXON 39
8. James BROWN 37
9. Elijah WIESE 34
10. Izak MAULE 31
11. Jake KATS 19
12. Jett ANDERSON 16
13. Jesse McNALLY 14
14. Jordan WATERS 11
15. Jonathan KRUSIC 10
16. Izak MAULE 8

2013 Australian Supercross Championship
Round five – Phillip Island, VIC

SX-Open main event results:
1. Josh HILL
2. Matt MOSS
3. Sam MARTIN
4. Daniel McCOY
5. Jake MOSS
6. Jay MARMONT
7. Jacob WRIGHT
8. Lewi WOODS
9. Hayden MELLROSS
10. Callum DICKSON
11. Brett METCALFE

SX-Open championship standings (after five of six rounds):
1. Josh HILL 103
2. Matt MOSS 98
3. Jake MOSS 96
4. Weston PEICK 83
5. Daniel McCOY 81
6. Jay MARMONT 79
7. Sam MARTIN 69
8. Lewi WOODS 42
9. Kade MOSIG 40
10. Jacob WRIGHT 37
11. Hayden MELLROSS 36
12. Kirk GIBBS 31
13. Lawson BOPPING 28
14. Brett METCALFE 20
15. Tim VARE 20
16. Mat HAWORTH 20
17. Phillip BODEY 16
18. Callum DICKSON 11
19. Callan DICKSON 9
20. Brad MATHESON 8

Gavin Faith is the new Lites leader after going 1-1 over the weekend. Image: Grant Reynolds/TBG Sport.

Gavin Faith is the new Lites leader after going 1-1 over the weekend. Image: Grant Reynolds/TBG Sport.

SX-Lites main event results:
1. Gavin FAITH
2. Ryan MARMONT
3. Dylan LONG
4. Luke STYKE
5. Taylor POTTER
6. Brenden HARRISON
7. Kayne LAMONT
8. Nickolas SUTHERLAND
9. Rhys DORREEN
10. Luke ARBON
11. Tristen CACHIA
12. Luke WILSON
13. Ryan ZIEPES
14. Allister KENT
15. Boyd HOCKING
16. Nicholas GECK

SX-Lites championship standings (after five of six rounds):
1. Gavin FAITH 115
2. Luke STYKE 110
3. Ryan MARMONT 102
4. Dylan LONG 84
5. Taylor POTTER 70
6. Kayne LAMONT 68
7. Brenden HARRISON 64
8. Luke ARBON 59
9. Nickolas SUTHERLAND 55
10. Luke WILSON 47
11. Tristen CACHIA 43
12. Boyd HOCKING 38
13. Rhys DORREEN 33
14. Kale MAKEHAM 31
15. Ryan ZIEPES 25
16. Nicholas GECK 21
17. Allister KENT 15
18. Daniel CHALLEN 14
19. Daniel McINNES 11

Under 19s main event results:
1. Jay WILSON
2. Jake EMANUELLI
3. Joel WIGHTMAN
4. Corey JAMES
5. Tristan DUNCAN
6. Izak MAULE
7. Jake DONAHER
8. Bailey COXON
9. James BROWN
10. Elijah WIESE
11. Jonathan KRUSIC
12. Jake KATS
13. Tim O’BRIEN

Under 19s championship standings (after four of five rounds):
1. Jay WILSON 100
2. Jake EMANUELLI 78
3. Joel WIGHTMAN 78
4. Corey JAMES 78
5. Jake DONAHER 61
6. Izak MAULE 54
7. Bailey COXON 52
8. James BROWN 49
9. Elijah WIESE 45
10. Tim O’BRIEN 39
11. Jonathan KRUSIC 20
12. Jake KATS 19
13. Tristan DUNCAN 16
14. Jett ANDERSON 16
15. Jesse McNALLY 14
16. Jordan WATERS 11

Women’s round three overall results:
1. Meghan RUTLEDGE 75
2. Sayaka KANESHIRO 64
3. Jessica PATTERSON 62
4. Maddy BROWN 54
5. Taylor JONES 48

Women’s championship standings (after three of three rounds):
1. Meghan RUTLEDGE 197
2. Jessica PATTERSON 169
3. Sayaka KANESHIRO 166
4. Maddy BROWN 109
5. Taylor JONES 80
6. Tamika EDWARDS 69
7. Kaitlyn WAKARTSCHUK 62

2013 Monster Energy Cup
Las Vegas, Nevada

Overall results:
1. James Stewart (8-1-1)
2. Ryan Dungey(6-3-2)
3. Ken Roczen (4-4-4)
4. Eli Tomac (5-6-3)
5. Marvin Musquin (2-9-8)
6. Cole Seely (13-7-5)
7. Broc Tickle (10-8-9)
8. Justin Barcia (7-2-18)
9. Dean Wilson (20-5-6)
10. Josh Grant (15-10-7)

James Stewart was back to his winning ways in Vegas at the Monster Energy Cup.

James Stewart was back to his winning ways in Vegas at the Monster Energy Cup.

Rally

2013 OiLybia Morocco Rally results:
1. Paulo Goncalves 17h08m59s
2. Marc Coma +3m44
3. Joan Barreda +7m39
4. Chaleco Lopez +32m58
5. Sam Sunderland +45m57
6. Ben Grabham (AUS) +55m08
7. Kurt Caselli +1h04m32
8. Olivier Pain +1h06m09
9. Alessandro Botturi +1h08m58
10. Frans Verhoeven +1h41m38

Related