Resources 8 Oct 2013

Scoreboard

Welcome to Scoreboard, MotoOnline's fresh weekly results update that you can find every single Monday.

Enduro

2013 International Six Days of Enduro
Sardinia, Italy

Senior Trophy Team results (after day six of six):
1. France 21h46m39.09
2. USA +13m17.40
3. Italy +17m28.83
4. Australia +23m35.99
5. Spain +27m30.63

Junior Trophy Team results (after day six of six):
1. France 13h19m05.68
2. Italy +6m36.24
3. Great Britain +9m55.09
4. USA +18m03.40
5. Sweden +20m50.75
6. Australia +24m50.58

Women’s Trophy Team results (after day six of six):
1. Australia 10h19m57.0
2. Sweden +14m04.75
3. France +35m17.87
4. Canada +55m37.92
5. Italy +57m51.54

The Australian Women's Trophy team dominated the 2013 ISDE. Image: PPC.

The Australian Women’s Trophy team dominated the 2013 ISDE. Image: PPC.

Motocross

2013 KTM Australian Junior Motocross Championship
Horsham, Victoria

15 Years 250cc results:
1. Wayde Carter 70
2. Nathan Crawford 64
3. Dylan Heaton 59
4. Cohen Chase 56
5. Brock Mcleary 47
6. Matthew Hopkins-Talty 45
7. Ty Pearce 42
8. Jonte Reynders 36
9. Zak Small 31
10. Andy Dinicol 30

15 Years 125cc results:
1. Dylan Heaton 117
2. Nathan Crawford 112
3. Wayde Carter 98
4. Ty Pearce 83
5. Brock Mcleary 81
6. Matthew Hopkins-Talty 77
7. Cohen Chase 72
8. Braden Collins 71
9. Jake Pruiti 54
10. Zak Small 45

13-U15 Years Junior Lites 128-150/250cc results:
1. Egan Mastin 75
2. Jed Beaton 66
3. Wilson Todd 56
4. Josiah Natzke 47
5. Ryan Eden 46
6. Connor Tierney 41
7. Jordan Hill 36
8. Joel Adamson 31
9. Liam Whisler 30
10. Lachlan Holroyd 29

13-U15 Years 125cc results:
1. Jed Beaton 72
2. Wilson Todd 69
3. Connor Tierney 53
4. Josiah Natzke 51
5. Callum Norton 41
6. Jordan Hill 35
7. Caleb Grothues 34
8. Ryan Eden 31
9. Kaleb Barham 31
10. Morgan Oloughlin 30

Motorex KTM junior team rider Wayde Carter enjoys the spoils from the KTM Australian Junior Motocross Championships.

Motorex KTM junior team rider Wayde Carter enjoys the spoils from the KTM Australian Junior Motocross Championships.

Girls 13-U16 Years 128-150cc/250cc results:
1. Emma Milesevic 115
2. Ashleigh Mccormick 104
3. Amy Bartsch 103
4. Chelsea Carter 78
5. Alisha Barrett 75
6. Alysha Goullet 74
7. Cheyenne Taylor 69
8. Danielle Foot 68
9. Lily Kent 64
10. Ashlee Camilleri 55

14-U16 Years BW 85cc/150cc results:
1. Kaleb Barham 125
2. Tyler Mccoy 104
3. Travis Silk 95
4. Shane Mcdonald 81
5. Dylan Dukes 79
6. Brandon Batson 71
7. Cory Watts 64
8. Brendon Walther 60
9. Heaton Rejtano 59
10. Dillon Johnson 58

Girls 12-U16 Years BW 85/150cc results:
1. Chelsea Carter 125
2. Ashleigh Mccormick 102
3. Amy Bartsch 92
4. Danielle Foot 92
5. Alisha Barrett 87
6. Kara Cats 78
7. Tanah Airey 64
8. Lana Woodhead 61
9. Ebony Harris 60
10. Shanara Salafia 56

12-U14 Years BW 85/150cc results:
1. Wade Kirkland 68
2. Cody Dyce 54
3. Wyatt Chase 52
4. Riley Dukes 49
5. Caleb Grothues 47
6. Hugh Mckay 43
7. Cooper Pozniak 41
8. Brodie Ellis 38
9. Justin Hart 38
10. Jake Mcglashan 37

9-U12 Years SW 85cc results:
1. Mason Rowe 75
2. Rhys Budd 59
3. Mason Semmens 57
4. Caleb Clifton 50
5. Bailey Malkiewicz 50
6. Tyler Darby 44
7. John Bova 40
8. Callum Mcglade 36
9. Jett Lawrence 27
10. Davin Bartlett 24

Dylan Heaton took out the 15 Years 125cc Australian MX Championship. Image: Shane Booth.

Dylan Heaton took out the 15 Years 125cc Australian MX Championship. Image: Shane Booth.

11-U13 Years 65cc results:
1. Rhys Budd 122
2. Brodie Ellis 109
3. Mason Rowe 82
4. John Bova 77
5. Bailey Malkiewicz 73
6. Tyler Darby 65
7. Mitchell Outram 65
8. Jake Williams 61
9. Patrick Ceh 60
10. Kurt Oinn 48

9-U11 Years 65cc results:
1. Jett Lawrence 75
2. Liam Andrews 60
3. Tye Jones 55
4. Jesse Pearce-Smith 50
5. Simon Harris 50
6. Alex Larwood 41
7. Tyran Rees 38
8. Billy Payne 38
9. Kipp Adams 34
10. Caleb Clifton 31

7-U9 Years 65cc results:
1. Brad West 125
2. Senna Agius 100
3. Jack Kitchen 92
4. Angus Riordan 73
5. Ryder Kingsford 68
6. Cooper Holroyd 67
7. Luke Jhonston 66
8. Jack Graham 63
9. Lewis Callow 57
10. Noah Smerdon 51

7-U9 Years 50cc Division 2 results:
1. Deegan Mancinelli 125
2. Zachary Watson 93
3. Jackson Camilleri 86
4. Ty Kean 82
5. Liam Atkinson 81
6. Taj Gow-Smith 75
7. Connor Towill 65
8. Jett Burgess-Stevens 58
9. Jak Mohr 47
10. Landen Panozzo 45

Related