Resources 22 Jul 2013

Scoreboard

Welcome to Scoreboard, MotoOnline's fresh weekly results update that you can find every single Monday.

Ryan Villopoto continues to lead the 450 Class championship. Image: Simon Cudby.

Ryan Villopoto continues to lead the 450 Class championship. Image: Simon Cudby.

Motocross

2013 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Round eight – Washougal, WA

450 Class overall results:
1. Ryan Villopoto 47
2. Ryan Dungey 47
3. James Stewart 40
4. Jake Weimer 29
5. Mike Alessi 29
6. Andrew Short 27
7. Josh Grant 27
8. Chad Reed (AUS) 26
9. Broc Tickle 24
10. Justin Barcia 22
11. Weston Peick 20
12. Trey Canard 19
13. Malcolm Stewart 19
14. Phil Nicoletti 16
15. Justin Brayton 14
16. Ben Lamay 10
17. Ryan Sipes 7
18. Michael Byrne (AUS) 5
19. Tyla Rattray 5
20. Mike Brown 3

450 Class championship standings (after eight of 12 rounds):
1. Ryan Villopoto 380
2. Ryan Dungey 338
3. Justin Barcia 271
4. James Stewart 224
5. Trey Canard 219
6. Mike Alessi 199
7. Andrew Short 164
8. Jake Weimer 160
9. Broc Tickle 159
10. Josh Grant 158
11. Malcolm Stewart 146
12. Phil Nicoletti 132
13. Tyla Rattray 124
14. Justin Brayton 121
15. Chad Reed (AUS) 119
16. Ryan Sipes 118
17. Clement Desalle 58
18. Weston Peick 56
19. Kevin Strijbos 45
20. Les Smith 45
22. Michael Byrne (AUS) 34
24. Brett Metcalfe (AUS) 31

Eli Tomac inched closer to the 250 Class championship lead with a win at Washougal. Image: Simon Cudby.

Eli Tomac inched closer to the 250 Class championship lead with a win at Washougal. Image: Simon Cudby.

250 Class overall results:
1. Eli Tomac 50
2. Ken Roczen 44
3. Marvin Musquin 38
4. Justin Bogle 33
5. Justin Hill 30
6. Zach Osborne 27
7. Jason Anderson 26
8. Martin Davalos 26
9. Cole Seely 23
10. Adam Cianciarulo 20
11. Cooper Webb 19
12. Wil Hahn 19
13. Kyle Cunningham 19
14. Darryn Durham 15
15. Blake Baggett 13
16. Jeremy Martin 9
17. Kyle Peters 9
18. Tommy Weeck 9
19. Jacob Baumert 6
20. Preston Mull 3

250 Class championship standings (after eight of 12 rounds):
1. Ken Roczen 356
2. Eli Tomac 355
3. Marvin Musquin 298
4. Blake Baggett 260
5. Zach Osborne 239
6. Jason Anderson 202
7. Justin Bogle 178
8. Kyle Cunningham 177
9. Jeremy Martin 171
10. Cooper Webb 159
11. Cole Seely 153
12. Justin Hill 146
13. Darryn Durham 110
14. Martin Davalos 99
15. Joey Savatgy 89
16. Blake Wharton 85
17. Wil Hahn 71
18. Adam Cianciarulo 68
19. Alex Martin 48
20. Dillan Epstein 37

Australia's Brett Metcalfe finished third overall at round six of the Canadian Motocross series. Image: James Lissimore.

Australia’s Brett Metcalfe finished third overall at round six of the Canadian Motocross series. Image: James Lissimore.

2013 Monster Energy Canadian Motocross Championships
Round six – Sand Del Lee

MX1 overall results:
1. Cole Thompson 47
2. Jeremy Medaglia 38
3. Brett Metcalfe (AUS) 34
4. Bobby Kiniry 34
5. Kyle Keast 28
6. Dusty Klatt 25
7. Tyler Medaglia 24
8. Ross Johnson 24
9. Brock Hoyer 23
10. Gavin Gracyk 22
11. Mike Sottile 20
12. Liam O’Farrel 20
13. Heath Harrison 18
14. Ryan Millar 17
15. Seth Rarick 12
16. Shawn Robinson 9
17. Matthew Davenport 8
18. Teddy Maier 8
19. Jared Boothroyd 7
20. Eric Jeffery 6

MX1 championship standings (after six of nine rounds):
1. Brett Metcalfe (AUS) 275
2. Bobby Kiniry 215
3. Tyler Medaglia 205
4. Jeremy Medaglia 174
5. Teddy Maier 167
6. Gavin Gracyk 152
7. Morgan Burger 135
8. Brock Hoyer 135
9. Ross Johnson 107
10. Kyle Keast 66
11. Shawn Robinson 66
12. Josh Allen 65
13. Cole Thompson 65
14. Dylan Kaelin 61
15. Mike Sottile 53
16. Eric Jeffery 52
17. Colton Facciotti 50
18. David Gassin 50
19. Ryan Millar 50
20. Liam O’Farrel 47

Austin Politelli took top honours in the MX1 class at round six. Image: James Lissimore.

Austin Politelli took top honours in the MX1 class at round six. Image: James Lissimore.

MX2 overall results:
1. Austin Politelli 40
2. Topher Ingalls 40
3. Josh Clark 40
4. Shawn Maffenbeier 35
5. Blake Savage 31
6. Tyler Villopoto 31
7. Dylan Wright 30
8. Jesse Wentland 28
9. James Roberts 23
10. Kyle Swanson 21
11. Michael Dasilva 20
12. Nathan Bles 15
13. Brad Nauditt 15
14. Sylvain Le Gad 14
15. Alexandre Morin 12
16. Richard Grey 11
17. Hayden Halstead 10
18. Jerry Lorenz 7
19. Jared Allison 4
20. Parkey Allison 4

MX2 championship standings (after six of nine rounds):
1. Austin Politelli 249
2. Topher Ingalls 215
3. Josh Clark 213
4. Brad Nauditt 186
5. Kaven Benoit 154
6. Jared Allison 145
7. Blake Savage 133
8. Richard Grey 129
9. Nathan Bles 126
10. Kyle Swanson 117
11. Parker Allison 106
12. Tyler Villopoto 73
13. Jesse Wentland 73
14. Dylan Wright 66
15. Shawn Maffenbeier 62
16. Riley Brough 52
17. Michael Dasilva 49
18. Jared Stock 49
19. Keylan Meston 48
20. Zach Deiana 42

Daniel Milner defended his A4DE Outright title for 2013.

Daniel Milner defended his A4DE Outright title for 2013.

Off-Road

2013 Australian Four-Day Enduro
Harvey, Western Australia

Outright results (after four of four days):
1. Daniel Milner (E1) 1h56m55.1
2. Chris Hollis (E2) 1h58m07.8
3. Matthew Phillips (E1) 1h58m22.7
4. Josh Green (E2) 2h01m38.2
5. Tom McCormack (E1) 2h02m09.8
6. Peter Boyle (E1) 2h02m28.4
7. Lachlan Stanford (E2) 2h02m47.1
8. Stefan Merriman (E2) 2h02m47.2
9. Ben Burrell (E1) 2h03m11.2
10. Ben Grabham (E3) 2h03m21.0
11. Geoff Braico (E3) 2h03m55.9
12. Scott Keegan (E2) 2h04m19.3
13. Stefan Granquist (E3) 2h05m10.0
14. Mitchell Bowen (E3) 2h05m41.8
15. Glenn Kearney (E2) 2h06m05.0
16. Damian Smith (Vets 35+) 2h06m46.5
17. Nick Lean (E1) 2h07m14.9
18. Brett Holl (E1) 2h09m10.1
19. Daniel Sanders (E1) 2h10m41.5
20. Justin Parker (E1) 2h10m49.7

E1 overall results (after four of four days):
1. Daniel Milner 1h56m55.1
2. Tom McCormack 2h02m09.8
3. Peter Boyle 2h02m28.4
4. Ben Burrell 2h03m11.1
5. Glenn Kearney 2h06m05.0
6. Nick Lean 2h07m14.8
7. Daniel Sanders 2h10m41.4
8. Justin Parker 2h10m49.65
9. Kristian Sprenger 2h11m12.9
10. Michael McCormack 2h14m42.7
11. Thomas Jenner 2h17m12.8
12. Ryan Cox 2h23m23.1
13. Brayden Cameron 2h27m54.4
14. Stuart Gannon 2h31m02.9
15. Joel Turner 2h37m52.5
16. Duane Treasure 2h40m32.8
17. Hyatt Moser 2h41m58.7
18. Tim Coleman 8h06m57.9
19. Paul Dundon 8h25m13.4
20. Fraser Fowler 8h36m39.8

Chris Hollis earned himself the overall E2 A4DE title.

Chris Hollis earned himself the overall E2 A4DE title.

E2 overall results (after four of four days):
1. Chris Hollis 1h58m07.7
2. Matthew Phillips 1h58m22.7
3. Josh Green 2h01m38.2
4. Lachlan Stanford 2h02m47.0
5. Stefan Merriman 2h02m47.1
6. Scott Keegan 2h04m19.3
7. Brett Holl 2h09m10.1
8. Dylan Rees 2h11m17.9
9. Kane Hall 2h12m02.5
10. Kaleb Treasure 2h14m55.3
11. Joel Miller 2h17m53.7
12. Simon Cormack 2h19m06.3
13. Ben Lindsay 2h21m39.1
14. Jason Dwyer 2h24m11.2
15. Leon Clare 2h24m32.5
16. Adam Clay 2h26m40.3
17. Andrew Knight 2h27m11.8
18. Morgan Smith 2h28m00.7
19. Nick Jeggo 2h28m36.1
20. Sam Rummery 2h30m22.5

E3 overall results (after four of four days):
1. Ben Grabham 2h03m20.9
2. Geoff Braico 2h03m55.9
3. Stefan Granquist 2h05m09.9
4. Mitchell Bowen 2h05m41.7
5. Michael Hand 2h12m10.1
6. Adam Giles 2h17m44.1
7. Ethan Depiazzi 2h19m21.9
8. Leigh Monkhouse 2h26m54.7
9. Alister McRae 2h29m58.1
10. Steven Braico 2h31m49.8
11. Troy Treasure 2h32m51.7
12. Grady Byrne 2h33m48.6
13. Daniel Chrzanowski 2h34m12.3
14. Bradley Evans 2h37m48.4
15. Nigel Treasure 2h37m53.8
16. Matt Read 2h51m36.6
17. Johannes Marais 2h59m54.8
18. John Stafford 3h03m18.9
19. Nathan Watson 3h53m10.0
20. Joseph Langguth 3h54m05.6

Womens overall results (after four of four days):
1. Emelie Karlsson 2h22m42.1
2. Jessica Gardiner 2h24m07.4
3. Jemma Wilson 2h26m03.2
4. Shelley Connor 2h30m12.7
5. Tayla Jones 2h31m11.9
6. Bronwyn Aplin 2h40m29.0
7. Dimity-Lee Duke 2h45m14.3
8. Kellie Catanese 2h51m38.7
9. Sophie Coldicutt 7h54m56.8
10. Fiona Graham 6h52m31.8

Thomas Pages took the Madrid win and the overall title.

Thomas Pages took the Madrid win and the overall title.

Freestyle Motocross

2013 Red Bull X-Fighters World Tour
Madrid, Spain

Madrid results:
1. Thomas Pages
2. Taka Higashino
3. Javier Villegas
4. Maikel Melero
5. Dany Torres
6. Levi Sherwood
7. Rob Adelberg (AUS)
8. Josh Sheehan (AUS)
9. David Rinaldo
10. Clinton Moore (AUS)

Final 2013 Wold Tour standings:
1. Thomas Pages 360 points
2. Danny Torres 260
3. Taka Higashino 245
4. Rob Adelberg (AUS) 240
5. Levi Sherwood 225
6. Javier Villegas 150
7. David Rinaldo 125
8. Adam Jones 120
9. Maikel Melero 115
10. Josh Sheehan (AUS) 115

Related