Resources 1 Jul 2013

Scoreboard

Welcome to Scoreboard, MotoOnline's fresh weekly results update that you can find every single Monday.

Ryan Dungey scored the overall 450 Class win at Southwick. Image: Simon Cudby.

Ryan Dungey scored the overall 450 Class win at Southwick. Image: Simon Cudby.

Motocross

2013 Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round six – Southwick, MA

450 Class overall results:
1. Ryan Dungey 47
2. Ryan Villopoto 43
3. Justin Barcia 40
4. Brett Metcalfe (AUS) 31
5. Andrew Short 27
6. Tyla Rattray 24
7. Phil Nicoletti 23
8. Mike Alessi 22
9. Broc Tickle 21
10. Josh Grant 18
11. James Stewart 18
12. Chad Reed (AUS) 17
13. Les Smith 16
14. Jake Weimer 16
15. Trey Canard 16
16. Justin Brayton 14
17. Malcolm Stewart 13
18. Michael Byrne (AUS) 12
19. Derek Anderson 7
20. Robby Marshall 6

450 Class championship standings (after six of 12 rounds):
1. Ryan Villopoto 283
2. Ryan Dungey 271
3. Justin Barcia 219
4. Trey Canard 169
5. Mike Alessi 158
6. James Stewart 140
7. Tyla Rattray 119
8. Broc Tickle 115
9. Andrew Short 110
10. Jake Weimer 109
11. Phil Nicoletti 105
12. Malcolm Stewart 100
13. Ryan Sipes 95
14. Josh Grant 95
15. Justin Brayton 79
16. Chad Reed (AUS) 74
17. Clement Desalle 58
18. Kevin Strijbos 45
19. Weston Peick 36
20. Dean Wilson 33
22. Brett Metcalfe (AUS) 31
24. Michael Byrne (AUS) 26

Eli Tomac took the overall win at Southwick in the 250 Class. Image: Simon Cudby.

Eli Tomac took the overall win at Southwick in the 250 Class. Image: Simon Cudby.

250 Class overall results:
1. Eli Tomac 47
2. Ken Roczen 45
3. Zach Osborne 36
4. Blake Baggett 35
5. Jason Anderson 33
6. Cole Seely 27
7. Kyle Cunningham 24
8. Marvin Musquin 23
9. Adam Cianciarulo 21
10. Alex Martin 19
11. Justin Hill 18
12. Justin Bogle 18
13. Darryn Durham 17
14. Jeremy Martin 15
15. Cooper Webb 14
16. Jackson Richardson (AUS) 10
17. Brady Kiesel 10
18. Jimmy Decotis 8
19. Jesse Wentland 7
20. Blake Wharton 6

250 Class championship standings (after six of 12 rounds):
1. Ken Roczen 265
2. Eli Tomac 258
3. Blake Baggett 223
4. Marvin Musquin 222
5. Zach Osborne 185
6. Jason Anderson 161
7. Kyle Cunningham 131
8. Jeremy Martin 124
9. Justin Bogle 122
10. Cooper Webb 113
11. Justin Hill 109
12. Cole Seely 104
13. Joey Savatgy 89
14. Blake Wharton 85
15. Darryn Durham 84
16. Martin Davalos 73
17. Alex Martin 48
18. Dillan Epstein 37
19. Adam Cianciarulo 32
20. Wil Hahn 31

WMX overall results:
1. Jessica Patterson 50
2. Mackenzie Tricker (AUS) 44
3. Sara Pettersson 36
4. Sayaka Kaneshiro 34
5. Linsdey Palmer 29
6. Taylor Higgins 28
7. Marissa Markelon 25
8. Sade Allender 23
9. Brianna DeGray 23
10. Amanda Brown 22

WMX championship standings (after three of three rounds):
1. Jessica Patterson 122
2. Sayaka Kaneshiro 120
3. Taylor Higgins 100
4. Mackenzie Tricker 99
5. Sara Pettersson 94
6. Jacqueline Strong 81
7. Lindsey Palmer 71
8. Amanda Brown 66
9. Sade Allender 64
10. Marissa Markelon 55

Antonio Cairoli took the MX1 win in Sweden.

Antonio Cairoli took the MX1 win in Sweden.

2013 FIM Motocross World Championship
Round 10 – Uddevalla, Sweden

MX1 overall results:
1. Antonio Cairoli 50
2. Ken de Dycker 40
3. Clement Desalle 40
4. Max Nagl 33
5. Gautier Paulin 32
6. Jeremy van Horebeek 32
7. Kevin Strijbos 27
8. Xavier Boog 24
9. Davide Guarneri 24
10. Tommy Searle 23
11. David Philippaerts 21
12. Shaun Simpson 18
13. Tanel Leok 16
14. Matiss Karro 13
15. Steven Frossard 13
16. Dennis Ullrich 11
17. Davis Ivanovs 9
18. Nikolaj Larsen 7
19. Herjan Brakke 4
20. Filip Bengtsson 3

MX1 championship standings (after 10 of 17):
1. Antonio Cairoli 467
2. Gautier Paulin 398
3. Clement Desalle 398
4. Ken de Dycker 359
5. Kevin Strijbos 298
6. Tommy Searle 289
7. Max Nagl 253
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 237
9. Rui Goncalves 180
10. Davide Guarneri 169
11. David Philippaerts 166
12. Xavier Boog 160
13. Shaun Simpson 148
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 143
15. Joel Roelants 129
16. Tanel Leok 124
17. Jonathan Barragan 93
18. Matiss Karro 69
19. Steven Frossard 60
20. Augusts Justs 44

Jeffrey Herlings was the MX2 winner in Sweden.

Jeffrey Herlings was the MX2 winner in Sweden.

MX2 overall results:
1. Jeffrey Herlings 45
2. Christophe Charlier 45
3. Jordi Tixier 40
4. Jake Nicholls 38
5. Alessandro Lupino 33
6. Dean Ferris 31
7. Alexander Tonkov 27
8. Jose Butron 26
9. Glenn Coldenhoff 22
10. Mel Pocock 21
11. Romain Febvre 17
12. Maxime Desprey 15
13. Harri Kullas 14
14. Max Anstie 14
15. Dylan Ferrandis 11
16. Even Heibye 10
17. Petar Petrov 7
18. Elliot Banks-Browne 6
19. Stefan Kjer Olsen 5
20. Jason Clermont 4

MX2 championship standings (after 10 of 17):
1. Jeffrey Herlings 492
2. Jordi Tixier 363
3. Jose Butron 311
4. Christophe Charlier 306
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 282
6. Dean Ferris 256
7. Jake Nicolls 252
8. Alessandro Lupino 232
9. Max Anstie 215
10. Mel Pocock 179
11. Dylan Ferrandis 170
12. Petar Petrov 165
13. Alexander Tonkov 159
14. Romain Febvre 120
15. Maxime Desprey 112
16. Harri Kullas 106
17. Pascal Rauchenecker 90
18. Stefan Kjer Olsen 83
19. Julien Lieber 71
20. Elliot Banks-Browne 68

Kailib Russell took top honours in the XC1 Pro class.

Kailib Russell took top honours in the XC1 Pro class.

Off-Road

2013 AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country
Round nine – Showshoe, WV

XC1 Pro overall results:
1. Kailub Russell
2. Charlie Mullins
3. Thad Duvall
4. Chris Bach
5. Paul Whibley
6. Rory Mead
7. Adam Bonneur
8. Takeshi Koikeda
9. Mark Fortner
10. Ricky Russell
12. Josh Strang (AUS)

XC1 Pro championship standings (after nine of 13 rounds):
1. Charlie Mullins 227
2. Kailub Russell 220
3. Chris Bach 157
4. Thad Duvall 157
5. Josh Strang 147
6. Paul Whibley 143
7. Jordan Ashburn 123
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114
9. Adam Bonneuer 112
10. Ricky Russell 104

XC2 Pro Lites overall results:
1. Grant Baylor
2. Jason Thomas
3. Shane Hufford
4. Scott Grills
5. Layne Michael
6. Jesse Groemm
7. AJ Stewart
8. Ian Blythe
9. Chris Douglas
10. Samuel Evans

XC2 Pro Lites championship standings (after nine of 13 rounds):
1. Grant Baylor 203
2. Jason Thomas 180
3. Andrew Delong 121
4. Shane Hufford 115
5. AJ Stewart 102
6. Zach Nolan 96
7. Travis Coy 91
8. Layne Michael 89
9. Jedediah Haines 88
10. Chris Douglas 86

X Games Munich wrapped up over the weekend in Germany.

X Games Munich wrapped up over the weekend in Germany.

Freestyle Motocross

X Games
Munich, Germany

Moto X Best Whip:
1. Jeremy Stenberg
2. Edgar Torronteras
3. Lance Coury
4. Nate Adams
5. Ronnie Renner

Moto X Speed and Style:
1. Mike Mason
2. Javier Villegas
3. Nate Adams
4. Josh Sheehan (AUS)

Moto X Step Up:
1. Libor Podmol
2. Matt Buyten
3. Ronnie Renner
4. Massimo Bianconcini
5. Brian Deegan

Mens Enduro X:
1. Taylor Robert
2. Alfredo Gomez
3. Taddy Blazusiak
4. Graham Jarvis
5. Mike Brown

Related