Resources 17 Jun 2013

Scoreboard

Welcome to Scoreboard, MotoOnline's fresh weekly results update that you can find every single Monday.

Gautier Paulin took the MX1 overall in Italy.

Gautier Paulin took the MX1 overall in Italy.

Motocross

2013 FIM Motocross World Championship
Round nine – Maggiora, Italy

MX1 overall results:
1. Gautier Paulin 45
2. Ken de Dycker 42
3. Antonio Cairoli 40
4. Jeremy van Horebeek 34
5. Max Nagl 30
6. Kevin Strijbos 28
7. Tommy Searle 27
8. Davide Guarneri 25
9. Xavier Boog 25
10. Clement Desalle 18
11. Milko Potisek 18
12. Evgeny Bobryshev 16
13. Matiss Karro 15
14. Dennis Ullrich 12
15. Billy Mackenzie 12
16. Rui Goncalves 12
17. Shaun Simpson 10
18. Jonathan Barragan 9
19. Stefano Dami 6
20. Joel Roelants 5

MX1 championship standings (after nine of 17 rounds):
1. Antonio Cairoli 417
2. Gautier Paulin 366
3. Clement Desalle 334
4. Ken de Dycker 319
5. Kevin Strijbos 271
6. Tommy Searle 266
7. Max Nagl 220
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 205
9. Rui Goncalves 180
10. Davide Philipaerts 145
11. Davide Guarneri 145
12. Evgeny Bobryshev 143
13. Xavier Boog 136
14. Shaun Simpson 130
15. Joel Roelants 129
16. Tanel Leok 108
17. Jonathan Barragan 93
18. Matiss Jarro 56
19. Steven Frossard 47
20. Augusts Justs 43

Australia's Dean Ferris was seventh overall in the MX2 class.

Australia’s Dean Ferris was seventh overall in the MX2 class.

MX2 overall results:
1. Jeffrey Herlings 50
2. Jose Butron 38
3. Alessandro Lupino 37
4. Jordi Tixier 36
5. Jake Nicholls 33
6. Christophe Charlier 31
7. Dean Ferris (AUS) 28
8. Petar Petrov 23
9. Glenn Coldenhoff 23
10. Alexander Tonkov 20
11. Mel Pocock 18
12. Jason Clermont 16
13. Elliot Banks-Browne 15
14. Pascal Rauchenecker 12
15. Priit Ratsep 12
16. Stefan Kjer Olsen 10
17. Dylan Ferrandis 10
18. Tim Gasjer 8
19. Max Anstie 8
20. Harri Kullas 6

MX2 championship standings (after nine of 17 rounds):
1. Jeffrey Herlings 447
2. Jordi Tixier 323
3. Jose Butron 285
4. Christophe Charlier 261
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 260
6. Dean Ferris (AUS) 225
7. Jake Nicholls 214
8. Max Anstie 201
9. Alessandro Lupino 199
10. Dean Ferrandis 159
11. Mel Pocock 158
12. Petar Petrov 158
13. Alexander Tonkov 132
14. Romain Febvre 103
15. Maxime Desprey 97
16. Harri Kullas 92
17. Pascal Rauchenecker 87
18. Stefan Kjer Olsen 78
19. Julien Lieber 71
20. Elliot Banks-Browne 62

Off-Road

2013 Maxxis FIM Enduro World Championship
Round five – Romania

E1 class day one results:
1. Antoine Meo
2. Juha Salminen
3. Cristobal Guerrero
4. Eero Remes
5. Matti Seistola
6. Nicolas Deparrois
7. Jeremy Joly
8. Jeremy Tarroux
9. Anthony Boissiere
10. Maurizio Micheluz

E1 class day two results:
1. Antoine Meo
2. Juha Salminen
3. Cristobal Guerrero
4. Matti Seistola
5. Nicolas Deparrois
6. Anthony Boissiere
7. Jeremy Joly
8. Jeremy Tarroux
9. Eero Remes
10. Maurizio Micheluz

E1 overall standings (after five of seven rounds):
1. Antoine Meo 191
2. Juha Salminen 150
3. Matti Seistola 141
4. Eero Remes 125
5. Cristobal Guerrero 90
6. Jeremy Joly 89
7. Nicolas Deparrois 86
8. Thomas Oldrati 85
9. Anthony Boissiere 84
10. Simone Albergoni 78

Antoine Meo leads the E1 championship standings after five rounds.

Antoine Meo leads the E1 championship standings after five rounds.

E2 class day one results:
1. Johnny Aubert
2. Alex Salvini
3. Pierre Alexandre Renet
4. Ivan Cervantes
5. Oriol Mena
6. Lorenzo Santolino
7. Victor Guerrero
8. Oscar Balletti
9. Julien Gauthier
10. Antoine Basset

E2 class day two results:
1. Alex Salvini
2. Pierre Alexandre Renet
3. Johnny Aubert
4. Ivan Cervantes
5. Lorenzo Santolino
6. Victor Guerrero
7. Oriol Mena
8. Jaume Betriu
9. Oscar Balletti
10. Julien Gauthier

E2 overall standings (after five of seven rounds):
1. Alex Salvini 186
2. Ivan Cervantes 160
3. Pierre Alexandre Renet 153
4. Johnny Aubert 151
5. Victor Guerrero 99
6. Oriol Mena 98
7. Lorenzo Santolino 85
8. Antoine Basset 73
9. Oscar Balleti 57
10. David Knight 44

Alex Salvini took top honours in the E2 class.

Alex Salvini took top honours in the E2 class.

E3 class day one results:
1. Christophe Nambotin
2. Mathias Bellino
3. Aigar Leok
4. Fabien Planet
5. Luis Correia
6. Joakim Ljunggren
7. Deny Philippaerts
8. Marko Tarkkala
9. Christophe Robert
10. Marcus Kehr

E3 class day two results:
1. Christophe Nambotin
2. Mathias Bellino
3. Aigar Leok
4. Joakim Ljunggren
5. Deny Philippaerts
6. Luis Correia
7. Fabien Planet
8. Marko Tarkkala
9. Marcus Kehr
10. Benoit Fortunato

E3 overall standings (after five of seven rounds):
1. Christophe Nambotin 190
2. Aigar Leok 145
3. Joakim Ljunggren 139
4. Luis Correia 123
5. Manuel Monni 97
6. Deny Philippaerts 88
7. Mathias Bellino 81
8. Marcus Kehr 79
9. Fabien Planet 72
10. Benoit Fortunato 66

Christophe Nambotin leads the E3 standings with two rounds remaining.

Christophe Nambotin leads the E3 standings with two rounds remaining.

Junior class day one results:
1. Mario Roman
2. Matthew Phillips (AUS)
3. Daniel Mccanney
4. Giacomo Redondi
5. Rudi Moroni
6. Robert Kvarnstrom
7. Loic Larrieu
8. Nicolo Mori
9. Edoardo D’ambrosio
10. Johan Edlund

Junior class day two results:
1. Matthew Phillips (AUS)
2. Mario Roman
3. Loic Larrieu
4. Giacomo Redondi
5. Daniel Mccanney
6. Rudi Moroni
7. Nicolo Mori
8. Johan Edlund
9. Robert Kvarnstrom
10. Diego Rojas

Junior overall standings (after five of seven rounds):
1. Matthew Phillips (AUS) 180
2. Giacomo Redondi 152
3. Mario Roman 128
4. Daniel Mccanney 128
5. Loic Larrieu 99
6. Rudi Moroni 93
7. Luis Oliveira 93
8. Robert Kvarnstrom 89
9. Nicolo Mori 83
10. Johan Edlund 52

Australia's Matthew Phillips leads the Junior class standings.

Australia’s Matthew Phillips leads the Junior class standings.

2013 Amsoil Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
Round eight – Masontown, WV

XC1 Pro overall results:
1. Kailub Russell
2. Josh Strang (AUS)
3. Charlie Mullins
4. Christopher Bach
5. Paul Whibley
6. Jordan Ashburn
7. Takeshi Koikeda
8. Adam Bonneur
9. Mark Fortner
10. Rory Mead

XC1 Pro overall standings (after eight of 13 rounds):

1. Charlie Mullins 205
2. Kailub Russell 200
3. Josh Strang 144
4. Chris Bach 140
5. Thad DuVall 136
6. Paul Whibley 127
7. Jordan Ashburn 113
8. Takeshi Koikeda 101
9. Adam Bonneur 98
10. Ricky Russell 93

XC2 Pro Lites overall results:
1. Jason Thomas
2. Grant Baylor
3. Layne Michael
4. Scott Grills
5. Christopher Douglas
6. Ian Blythe
7. AJ Stewart
8. Samuel Evans
9. Travis Coy
10. Jesse Groemm

XC2 Pro Lites overall standings (after eight of 13 rounds):
1. Grant Baylor 179
2. Jason Thomas 165
3. Andrew DeLong 121
4. Zach Nolan 96
5. Shane Hufford Jr 94
6. Jedediah Haines 88
7. AJ Stewart 88
8. Travis Coy 82
9. Michael McGinnis 76
10. Layne Michael 76

Related