Resources 27 May 2013

Scoreboard

Welcome to Scoreboard, MotoOnline's fresh weekly results update that you can find every single Monday.

Ryan Villopoto earned his second overall win in the 450 Class at Thunder Valley. Image: Simon Cudby.

Ryan Villopoto earned his second overall win in the 450 Class at Thunder Valley. Image: Simon Cudby.

Motocross

2013 Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round two – Lakewood, CO

450 Class overall results:
1. Ryan Villopoto 50
2. Ryan Dungey 44
3. Justin Barcia 38
4. Trey Canard 34
5. Mike Alessi 30
6. Clement Desalle 30
7. James Stewart 26
8. Tyla Rattray 25
9. Kevin Strijbos 24
10. Dean Wilson 22
11. Malcolm Stewart 22
12. Josh Grant 16
13. Weston Peick 15
14. Jake Weimer 14
15. Broc Tickle 13
16. Ryan Sipes 10
17. Phil Nicoletti 9
18. Andrew Short 8
19. Derek Anderson 4
20. Fredrik Noren 4

450 Class championship standings (after two of 12 rounds):
1. Ryan Villopoto 100
2. Ryan Dungey 88
3. Justin Barcia 70
4. Trey Canard 70
5. James Stewart 66
6. Mike Alessi 54
7. Tyla Rattray 49
8. Ryan Sipes 37
9. Weston Peick 36
10. Andrew Short 34
11. Dean Wilson 33
12. Clement Desalle 30
13. Phil Nicoletti 29
14. Broc Tickle 29
15. Jake Weimer 28
16. Malcolm Stewart 28
17. Kevin Stijbos 24
18. Josh Grant 17
19. Fredrik Noren 13
20. Chad Reed (AUS) 11

Colorado native Eli Tomac took top honours in the 250 Class at round two. Image: Simon Cudby.

Colorado native Eli Tomac took top honours in the 250 Class at round two. Image: Simon Cudby.

250 Class overall results:
1. Eli Tomac 47
2. Ken Roczen 45
3. Zach Osborne 37
4. Marvin Musquin 36
5. Blake Baggett 28
6. Jeremy Martin 28
7. Martin Davalos 25
8. Jason Anderson 25
9. Cooper Webb 24
10. Justin Bogle 22
11. Blake Wharton 20
12. Justin Hill 19
13. Nico Izzi 18
14. Cole Seely 18
15. Dillan Epstein 12
16. Kyle Cunningham 12
17. Jackson Richardson (AUS) 8
18. Lance Vincent 7
19. Joey Savatgy 5
20. Jacob Baumert 4

250 Class championship standings (after two of 12 rounds):
1. Ken Roczen 95
2. Eli Tomac 89
3. Marvin Musquin 72
4. Blake Baggett 70
5. Zach Osborne 65
6. Jeremy Martin 50
7. Jason Anderson 49
8. Cooper Webb 43
9. Kyle Cunningham 39
10. Justin Hill 39
11. Justin Bogle 37
12. Blake Wharton 35
13. Martin Davalos 34
14. Cole Seely 32
15. Joey Savatgy 26
16. Nico Izzi 23
17. Dillan Epstein 22
18. Darryn Durham 15
19. Jake Canada 9
20. Jackson Richardson (AUS) 8

Josh Green took his first Outright win of the season at round five.

Josh Green took his first Outright win of the season at round five.

Enduro

2013 Yamaha Australian Off-Road Championship
Round five and six – Corner Inlet, Vic

E1 Overall Results (round five):
1. Glenn Kearney
2. Daniel Milner
3. Peter Boyle
4. Daniel Sanders
5. Tom Kite
6. Ben Burrell
7. Tom McCormack
8. Brett Holl
9. Nick Lean
10. Jed Cornthwaite
11. Kristian Sprenger
12. Jacob Deagan
13. Michael McCormack
14. Jack Gaynor
15. Jesse Redpath
16. Stuart Gannon
17. Thomas Jenner
18. Dominic Tyler
19. Tim Coleman
20. Joel Obrien

E2 Overall Results (round five):
1. Josh Green
2. Jarrod Bewley
3. Lachlan Stanford
4. Stefan Merriman
5. Nathan Purton
6. Dean Brent
7. Dylan Rees
8. Richard Chibnall
9. Nathan Ondrus
10. Tim Bowden
11. Alex Stephenson
12. Kane Hall
13. Michael Berwick
14. Josh Williams
15. Shaun Brunton
16. Kaleb Treasure
17. Lee Stephens
18. Glenn Stiles
19. Christian Barrett
20. Chris Perry

E3 Overall Results (round five):
1. Geoff Braico
2. Stefan Granquist
3. Mitch Bowen
4. AJ Roberts
5. Broc Grabham
7. Chris Cash

Outright Overall Results (round five):
1. Josh Green
2. Glenn Kearney
3. Daniel Milner
4. Geoff Braico
5. Jarrod Bewley
6. Stefan Granquist
7. Lachlan Stanford
8. Peter Boyle
9. Daniel Sanders
10. Tom Kite
11. Mitch Bowen
12. Ben Burrell
13. Tom McCormack
14. Stefan Merriman
15. Brett Holl
16. Nathan Purton
17. AJ Roberts
18. Broc Grabham
19. Nick Lean
20. Dean Brent

Daniel Milner earned himself the Outright win during Sunday's round six.

Daniel Milner earned himself the Outright win during Sunday’s round six.

E1 Overall Results (round six):
1. Daniel Milner
2. Glenn Kearney
3. Peter Boyle
4. Tom McCormack
5. Daniel Sanders
6. Tom kite
7. Ben Burrell
8. Nick lean
9. Brett Holl
10. Kristian Sprenger
11. Jacob Deagan
12. Thomas Jenner
13. Karl Masterson
14. Michael McCormack
15. Dominic Tyler
16. Joel Obrien
17. Michael Brady
18. Brodie Waugh
19. Tim Coleman
20. Peter Allan

E2 Overall Results (round six):
1. Josh Green
2. Chris Hollis
3. Stefan Merriman
4. Jarrod Bewley
5. Alex Stephenson
6. Scott Keegan
7. Lachlan Stanford
8. Travis Cooper
9. Dean Brent
10. Dylan Rees
11. Kane Hall
12. Kye Anderson
13. Nathan Purton
14. Lee Stephens
15. Richard Chibnall
16. Jordan Bryan
17. Michael Berwick
18. Shaun Brunton
19. Chris Perry
20. Ben Robbins

E3 Overall Results (round six):
1. AJ Roberts
2. Geoff Braico
3. Mitch Bowen
4. Stefan Granquist
5. Broc Grabham
6. Chris Cash

Outright Overall Results (round six):
1. Daniel Milner
2. Josh Green
3. Chris Hollis
4. Glenn Kearney
5. Stefan Merriman
6. Jarrod Bewley
7. Alex Stephenson
8. Peter Boyle
9. Scott Keegan
10. Tom McCormack
11. AJ Roberts
12. Lachlan Stanford
13. Geoff Braico
14. Daniel Sanders
15. Travis Cooper
16. Tom Kite
17. Ben Burrell
18. Mitch Bowen
19. Stefan Granquist
20. Nick Lean

Related