Resources 20 May 2013

Scoreboard

Welcome to Scoreboard, MotoOnline's fresh weekly results update that you can find every single Monday.

Matt Moss won MX1 for Motul Pirelli Suzuki at Broadford. Image: Simon Makker/Makkreative.

Matt Moss won MX1 for Motul Pirelli Suzuki at Broadford. Image: Simon Makker/Makkreative.

Motocross

2013 Monster Energy MX Nationals, Australian Motocross Championship
Round four – Broadford, VIC

MX1 overall results:
1. Matt Moss 73
2. Billy Mackenzie 67
3. Kirk Gibbs 57
4. Jake Moss 56
5. Todd Waters 55
6. Adam Monea 52
7. Tye Simmonds 49
8. Lawson Bopping 49
9. Daniel McCoy 42
10. Cody Cooper 41
11. Jay Marmont 39
12. Sam Martin 39
13. Cody Mackie 36
14. James Booth-Elliott 34
15. Daniel Banks 30
16. Kieran Tisdale 29
17. Mitch Norris 28
18. Luke Donnelly 25
19. Jason McCarthy 22
20. Kyle Anderson 21

MX1 championship standings (after four of 10 rounds):
1. Todd Waters 269
2. Matt Moss 242
3. Billy Mackenzie 226
4. Lawson Bopping 217
5. Cody Cooper 202
6. Tye Simmonds 189
7. Adam Monea 185
8. Kirk Gibbs 183
9. Jake Moss 177
10. Daniel McCoy 164
11. Jay Marmont 151
12. Jacob Wright 134
13. Ford Dale 133
14. Sam Martin 131
15. James Booth-Elliott 125
16. Cody Mackie 119
17. Robbie Marshall 108
18. Kieran Tisdale 79
19. Mitch Norris 71
20. Cheyne Boyd 65

MX2 overall results:
1. Luke Styke 67
2. Josh Cachia 67
3. Luke Clout 55
4. Brock Winston 54
5. Ryan Marmont 54
6. Kayne Lamont 49
7. Rhys Carter 48
8. Dylan Peterson 45
9. Kieran Scheele 44
10. Takeshi Katsuya 43
11. Geran Stapleton 39
12. John Prutti 35
13. Dylan Long 34
14. Wade Hunter 30
15. Daniel McEntee 30
16. Kale Makeham 29
17. Luke Wilson 25
18. Joel Green 24
19. Matt Ryan 23
20. Jedidiah Cornhwaite 23

MX2 championship standings (after four of 10 rounds):
1. Luke Styke 269
2. Luke Clout 239
3. Brock Winston 214
4. Josh Cachia 212
5. Kale Makeham 199
6. Kayne Lamont 183
7. Geran Stapleton 170
8. Takeshi Katsuya 164
9. Matt Ryan 160
10. Rhys Carter 159
11. Ryan Marmont 152
12. Dylan Long 143
13. Tristen Cachia 125
14. Wade Hunter 123
15. John Prutti 85
16. Kieran Scheele 80
17. Luke Wilson 78
18. Jedidiah Corthwaite 74
19. Kade Mosig 73
20. Zak Newsome 72

Luke Styke took his third MX2 win of the year at Broadford. Image: Simon Makker/Makkreative.com.

Luke Styke took his third MX2 win of the year at Broadford. Image: Simon Makker/Makkreative.com.

MXD overall results:
1. Joel Dinsdale 70
2. Hamish Harwood 64
3. Jesse Dobson 56
4. Corey James 53
5. Tomas Ravenhorst 50
6. Nick Scott 49
7. Joel Wightman 47
8. Joel Evans 43
9. Dakota Court 43
10. Logan Blackburn 40
11. Jay Wilson 39
12. Jack Simpson 30
13. Daniel Price 29
14. Jake Donaher 28
15. Jacob Williams 27
16. Meghan Rutledge 25
17. Bailey Coxon 24
18. Hamish McGrath 24
19. Elijah Wiese 22
20. Sam Davie 21

MXD championship standings (after three of nine rounds):
1. Hamish Harwood 184
2. Jesse Dobson 165
3. Jack Simpson 162
4. Joel Dinsdale 159
5. Nick Scott 152
6. Corey James 135
7. Jay Wilson 130
8. Joel Wightman 130
9. Logan Blackburn 128
10. Tomas Ravenhorst 114
11. Dakota Court 101
12. Jake Emanuelli 91
13. Jesse McNally 87
14. Joel Evans 80
15. Meghan Rutledge 77
16. Aaron Tanti 57
17. Izak Maule 55
18. Jett Anderson 52
19. Mitchell Nichols 49
20. Tyler Lange 49

2013 Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round one – Hangtown, CA

450 Class overall results:
1. Ryan Villopoto 50
2. Ryan Dungey 44
3. James Stewart 40
4. Trey Canard 36
5. Justin Barcia 32
6. Ryan Sipes 27
7. Andrew Short 26
8. Mike Alessi 24
9. Tyla Rattray 24
10. Weston Peick 21
11. Phil Nicoletti 20
12. Broc Tickle 16
13. Jake Weimer 14
14. Dean Wilson 11
15. Chad Reed (AUS) 11
16. Fredrik Noren 9
17. Travis Preston 9
18. Justin Brayton 8
19. Michael Byrne (AUS) 7
20. Malcolm Stewart 6

450 Class championship standings (after one of 12 rounds):
1. Ryan Villopoto 50
2. Ryan Dungey 44
3. James Stewart 40
4. Trey Canard 36
5. Justin Barcia 32
6. Ryan Sipes 27
7. Andrew Short 26
8. Mike Alessi 24
9. Tyla Rattray 24
10. Weston Peick 21
11. Phil Nicoletti 20
12. Broc Tickle 16
13. Jake Weimer 14
14. Dean Wilson 11
15. Chad Reed (AUS) 11
16. Fredrik Noren 9
17. Travis Preston 9
18. Justin Brayton 8
19. Michael Byrne (AUS) 7
20. Malcolm Stewart 6

The gates dropped on the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross series at Hangtown. Image: Simon Cudby.

The gates dropped on the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross series at Hangtown. Image: Simon Cudby.

250 Class overall results:
1. Ken Roczen 50
2. Blake Baggett 42
3. Eli Tomac 42
4. Marvin Musquin 36
5. Zach Osborne 28
6. Kyle Cunningham 27
7. Jason Anderson 24
8. Jeremy Martin 22
9. Joey Savatgy 21
10. Justin Hill 20
11. Cooper Webb 19
12. Justin Bogle 15
13. Blake Wharton 15
14. Darryn Durham 15
15. Cole Seely 14
16. Dillan Epstein 10
17. Martin Davalos 9
18. Jake Canada 9
19. Alex Martin 7
20. Zach Bell 6

250 Class championship standings (after one of 12 rounds):
1. Ken Roczen 50
2. Blake Baggett 42
3. Eli Tomac 42
4. Marvin Musquin 36
5. Zach Osborne 28
6. Kyle Cunningham 27
7. Jason Anderson 24
8. Jeremy Martin 22
9. Joey Savatgy 21
10. Justin Hill 20
11. Cooper Webb 19
12. Justin Bogle 15
13. Blake Wharton 15
14. Darryn Durham 15
15. Cole Seely 14
16. Dillan Epstein 10
17. Martin Davalos 9
18. Jake Canada 9
19. Alex Martin 7
20. Zach Bell 6

2013 FIM Motocross World Championship
Round seven – Beto Carreiro MX Park, Brazil

MX1 overall results:
1. Antonio Cairoli 50
2. Clement Desalle 40
3. Kevin Strijbos 37
4. Maximilian Nagl 37
5. Gautier Paulin 36
6. Jeremy van Horebeek 29
7. Ken de Dycker 28
8. Tommy Searle 25
9. Joel Roelants 20
10. Shaun Simpson 19
11. Evgeny Bobryshev 19
12. David Philippaerts 18
13. Rui Goncalves 17
14. Jonathan Barragan 13
15. Adam Chatfield 12
16. Tanel Leok 12
17. Kasper Lynggaard 9
18. Antonio Balbi 9
19. Davide Guarneri 8
20. Jean Carlo Ramos 3

MX1 championship standings (after seven of 17 rounds):
1. Antonio Cairoli 330
2. Gautier Paulin 278
3. Clement Desalle 267
4. Ken de Dycker 245
5. Kevin Strijbos 220
6. Tommy Searle 205
7. Max Nagl 169
8. Rui Goncalves 148
9. Jeremy van Horebeek 138
10. Davide Philippaerts 130
11. Joel Roelants 112
12. Shaun Simpson 112
13. Tanel Leok 108
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 106
15. Davide Guarneri 97
16. Xavier Boog 90
17. Jonthan Barragan 80
18. Steven Frossard 47
19. Augusts Justs 43
20. Matiss Karro 39

Aussie Dean Ferris was sixth in the MX2 GP of Brazil.

Aussie Dean Ferris was sixth in the MX2 GP of Brazil.

MX2 overall results:
1. Jeffrey Herlings 47
2. Jose Butron 40
3. Jordi Tixier 38
4. Glenn Coldenhoff 31
5. Dean Ferris (AUS) 30
6. Christophe Charlier 27
7. Mel Pocock 26
8. Alessandro Lupino 25
9. Alexander Tonkov 25
10. Dylan Ferrandis 25
11. Max Anstie 22
12. Jake Nicholls 21
13. Maxime Desprey 18
14. Ivo Monticelli 16
15. Petar Petrov 15
16. James Decotis 10
17. Thales Vilardi 8
18. Paulo Alberto 8
19. Anderson Hauptli Cidade 6
20. Rodrigo Andrade 4

MX2 championship standings (after seven of 17 rounds):
1. Jeffrey Herlings 347
2. Jordi Tixier 257
3. Jose Butron 218
4. Glenn Coldenhoff 214
5. Christophe Charlier 198
6. Dean Ferris (AUS) 182
7. Max Anstie 172
8. Jake Nicholls 150
9. Alessandro Lupino 148
10. Mel Pocock 138
11. Petar Petrov 114
12. Dylan Ferrandis 105
13. Romain Febvre 98
14. Alexander Tonkov 81
15. Maxime Desprey 79
16. Harri Kullas 72
17. Julien Lieber 71
18. Pascal Rauchenecker 64
19. Stefan Kjer Olsen 62
20. Elliott Banks-Browne 44

Enduro

FIM Enduro World Championship
Round four – Torres Vedras, Portugal

E1 Day One results:
1. Antoine Meo
2. Juha Salminen
3. Eero Remes
4. Matti Seistola
5. Jeremy Tarroux

E1 Day Two results:
1. Antoine Meo
2. Thomas Oldrati
3. Eero Remes
4. Matti Seistola
5. Juha Salminen

E1 championship standings (after four of seven rounds):
1. Antoine Meo 151
2 Matti Seistola 117
3. Juha Salminen 116
4. Eero Remes 105
5. Thomas Oldrati85

E2 Day One results:
1. Alex Salvini
2. Ivan Cervantes
3. Johnny Aubert
4. Pierre Alexandre Renet
5. Victor Guerrero

E2 Day Two results:
1. Alex Salvini
2. Ivan Cervantes
3. Pierre Alexandre Renet
4. Johnny Aubert
5. Victor Guerrero

Matt Phillips celebrates another double in Portugal.

Matt Phillips celebrates another double in Portugal.

E2 championship standings (after four of seven rounds):
1. Alex Salvini 149
2. Ivan Cervantes 134
3. Pierre Alexandre Renet 121
4. Johnny Aubert 116
5. Victor Guerrero 80

E3 Day One results:
1. Christophe Nambotin
2. Aigar Leok
3. Luis Correia
4. Manuel Monni
5. Mathias Bellino

E3 Day Two results:
1. Christophe Nambotin
2. Mathias Bellino
3. Luis Correia
4. Manuel Monni
5. Aigar Leok

E3 championship standings (after four of seven rounds):
1. Christophe Nambotin 150
2. Joakim Ljunggren 116
3. Aigar Leok 115
4.Luis Correia 102
5. Manuel Monni 97

EJ Day One results:
1. Matthew Phillips (AUS)
2. Luis Oliveira
3. Mario Roman
4. Loic Larrieu
5. Giacomo Redondi

EJ Day Two results:
1. Matthew Phillips (AUS)
2. Giacomo Redondi
3. Loic Larrieu
4. Luis Oliveira
5. Mario Roman

EJ championship standings (after four of seven rounds):
1. Matthew Phillips (AUS) 143
2. Giacomo Redondi 125
3. Daniel McCanney 102
4. Mario Roman 91
5. Luis Oliveira 89

Women Day One:
1. Jessica Gardiner (AUS)
2. Géraldine Fournel
3. Jane Daniels
4. Jemma Wilson (AUS)
5. Juliette Berrez

Women Day Two:
1. Laia Sanz
2. Jessica Gardiner (AUS)
3. Géraldine Fournel
4. Jane Daniels
5. Rossat Audrey Rossat
6. Jemma Wilson (AUS)

Women championship standings (after two of four rounds):
1. Jane Daniels 62
2. Laia Sanz 60
3. Jessica Gardiner (AUS) 60
4. Audrey Rossat 52
5. Juliette Berrez 52
6. Jemma Wilson (AUS) 40

Grand National Cross Country
Round six – Limestone 100, Indiana

XC1 Pro results:
1. Charlie Mullins
2. Kailub Russell
3. Thaddeus Duvall
4. Paul Whibley
5. Rory Mead
6. Christopher Bach
7. Jordan Ashburn
8. Adam Bonneur
9. Takeshi Koikeda
10. Ricky Russell
11. Josh Strang (AUS)

XC1 Pro championship standings (after six of 13 rounds):
1. Charlie Mullins 152
2. Kailub Russell 130
3. Thaddeus Duvall 108
4. Christopher Bach 101
5. Paul Whibley 81
6. Josh Strang (AUS) 76
7. Jason Thomas 73
8. Grant Baylor 66
9. Jordan Ashburn 62
10. Andrew Delong 61

Related